Trailer
1
2
Poster
7
Bilder
7
Darsteller
Aaron Eckhart
Dr. Josh Keyes
Hilary Swank
Maj. Rebecca Childs
Delroy Lindo
Dr. Ed 'Braz' Brazzleton
Stanley Tucci
Dr. Conrad Zimsky
Tchéky Karyo
Serge
DJ Qualls
Theodore Donald 'Rat' Finch
Richard Jenkins
Gen. Thomas Purcell
Bruce Greenwood
Cmdr. Robert Iverson
Christopher Shyer
Dave Perry
Ray Galletti
Paul
Eileen Pedde
Lynne
Rekha Sharma
Danni
Tom Scholte
Acker
Glenn Morshower
FBI Agent
Anthony Harrison
FBI Agent
Alfre Woodard
Stickley
Fred Keating
Court-Martial Presiding Officer
Bart Anderson
Dad
Nicole Leroux
Mom
Justin Callan
Little Boy
Chris Humphreys
GBTV Reporter - Trafalgar ...
Dion Johnstone
Flight Engineer Timmins
Fred Ewanuick
Endeavor Flight Engineer
Hrothgar Mathews
Chief Engineer Mission Control
Ming-Tzong Hong
Scientist
Jennifer Spence
Zimsky's Assistant
Michael St. John Smith
Pentagon General
John Shaw
FBI Agent - Rat's ...
Nickolas Baric
Security Policeman - Tribunal
Rosa Di Brigida
Rome Café Patron
Roberto Roberto
Rome Café Patron
Ermanno De Biagi
Rome Café Patron
Marcello Laurentis
Rome Café Patron
Matt Winston
Luke Barry
Claire Riley
News Anchor
Marke Driesschen
News Anchor
Laurie Murdoch
Project Destiny Engineer
Costa Spanos
Project Destiny Engineer
Monique Martel
Paris Café Lady
Lenie Scoffié
Paris Café Lady
Nathaniel DeVeaux
U.S.S. Constellation Captain
Robert Manitopyes
U.S.S. Constellation Screen Ops
Alejandro Abellan
U.S.S. Soldier (uncredited)
Benjamin Barton
Scientist / Extra ...
Angelica Hayden
Coffeehouse Patron (uncredited)
Robert Paul Lewis
Beach-goer (uncredited)
Alec Medlock
(voice) (uncredited)
Alonso Oyarzun
Security Policeman (uncredited)
Priscilla Poland
Scientist (uncredited)
Shawn Green
Himself
Greg Bennett
Technician - Virgil Base
Jeffrey Gold
Engineer (uncredited)
Rick Kain
Chief Petty Officer (uncredited)
Pamela Martin
News Anchor (uncredited)
Crew
Harry Cohen
Sound Designer
Michael Payne
Sound Effects Editor
Deborah Aquila
Casting
Terry Rawlings
Editor
Andrew Neskoromny
Supervising Art Director
Christopher Young
Original Music Composer
Victor Abbene
Chief Lighting Technician
Shaila Rubin
Casting
Vito Colazzo
Unit Production Manager
Scott G.G. Haller
Foley Editor
Gary D'Amico
Special Effects Coordinator
Joey Box
Stunt Double
Cooper Layne
Producer
Cooper Layne
Writer
David Foster
Producer
Lin MacDonald
Set Decoration
Ellen Lent
Location Manager
Jim Passon
Color Timer
Andy Potvin
Dolby Consultant
Jon Amiel
Director
Ellie Winslow
Makeup Artist
Philip Harrison
Production Design
John Rogers
Writer
Garvin Cross
Stunts
John Lindley
Director of Photography
Daniel J. Lester
Costume Design
Sean Bailey
Producer
Margo Baxley
Costume Supervisor
Erik Henry
Additional Visual Effects
Scott Curtis
Foley Editor
Tom Blacklock
Special Effects Coordinator
Randal Shore
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ken Zorniak
Visual Effects Producer
David B. Householter
Co-Producer
Jamie Edgell
Stunt Driver
John Alvarez
Draughtsman
Susan Taylor Brouse
Local Casting
Lynne Carrow
Casting
Victoria Alonso
Visual Effects Producer
Henry Cline
Camera Operator
Rick Avery
Stunt Coordinator
Linda Leduc
Costume Coordinator
Jay Nierenberg
Sound Effects Editor
Kimberly Lowe Voigt
Supervising ADR Editor
Carole Mondello
Art Department Coordinator
Rick Canelli
ADR Recordist
Eliza Pollack Zebert
ADR Editor
Robert K. Feldmann
First Company Grip
Simon Poudrette
Sound Mixer
Darren Wall
Lighting Supervisor
Darryl Scheelar
Stunts
Jamie Dixon
Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Coleman
Stunt Double
Peter Ramsey
Storyboard Artist
Mike Crestejo
Stunts
Ian Thompson
Picture Car Coordinator
Scott J. Ateah
Stunt Coordinator
Tony Clark
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sandi Tanaka
Art Direction
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Vince Laxton
Electrician
Wayne Coe
Storyboard Artist
James Bitonti
Second Second Assistant Director
Mark Stefanich
Stunts
Stan Edmonds
Key Makeup Artist
Andy Koyama
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Koyama
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tricia Wood
Casting
George Doering
Musician
Bob Bottieri
Scenic Artist
Doug Chapman
Stunt Double
Sonu Mishra
Costume Assistant
Dusty Kelly
Scenic Artist
Roberto De Angelis
Steadicam Operator
Robin Harlan
Foley Artist
Owen Walstrom
Stunts
Tony Rush
Video Assist Operator
Randy Singer
Foley Mixer
Michael Mooney
Costume Supervisor
Crystal Dalman
Stunts
Crystal Dalman
Stunt Double
Deborah K. Larsen
Key Makeup Artist
Ryan Ennis
Stunts
Andrew Li
Draughtsman
Robert Q. Mathews
Costume Supervisor
Jenni Gullett
Assistant Costume Designer
Martina Javorova
Art Department Coordinator
Ivana Primorac
Hair Supervisor
Ivana Primorac
Makeup Supervisor
Hamish Purdy
Assistant Decorator
David Fernandez
Costumer
Tanya Noel Hill
Music Editor
Michael Corrado
Draughtsman
Anthony Milch
Supervising Sound Editor
Jason Booth
Digital Compositors
Maida N. Morgan
Location Manager
Tim Walston
Sound Designer
Simon Baker
Steadicam Operator
Sarah Monat
Foley Artist
Gregory L. McMurry
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Fair
Second Unit First Assistant ...
Bruce McCleery
Chief Lighting Technician
Chris Jenkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Gordon
Dialogue Editor
Hilda Saffari
Digital Intermediate Producer
Michelle Eisenreich
Visual Effects Producer
Nancy Anna Brown
Set Designer
Blue Angus
Transportation Coordinator
Tim Crosbie
Digital Effects Supervisor
Christine Wilson
Script Supervisor
Susan Kurtz
Dialogue Editor
Sharon Thompson
Art Department Assistant
Gary A. Krakoff
Construction Coordinator
Bob Bedard
Chef
Ian Hunter
Visual Effects Supervisor
Cate Praggastis
Casting
Bernard Weiser
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Barry Kootchin
Paint Coordinator
Leslie Huntley
Visual Effects Producer
Rob McEwan
Still Photographer
Frank A. Montaño
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Vladimir Lushnikov
Sculptor
Val Drake
Sculptor
Tony Dawe
Sound Mixer
Bill Baxter
Rigging Gaffer
Desi Ortiz
Visual Effects Editor
Martin November
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Jack Gauvreau
Sculptor
Christopher Prampin
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Jeremy Braben
Helicopter Camera
Kurt E. Soderling
Aerial Director of Photography
Ken Fischer
Sound Effects Editor
Steven McMichael
Stunts
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
Visual Effects Producer
Vicki Galloway Weimer
Digital Effects Producer
Zack Davis
ADR Editor
Rebecca Marie
Animation
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera
Chief Lighting Technician
Leonardo Beltrame
Gaffer
Angelina P. Cameron
Hairstylist
Toby Lindala
Makeup Artist
Lee Anne Muldoon
Unit Publicist
Steve Mann
Sound Effects Editor
Sanna Seppanen
Key Hair Stylist
Tony Magaletta
Second Assistant Camera
Candide Franklyn
Steadicam Operator
Lubor Cencak
Scenic Artist
Jan Kobylka
Construction Coordinator
Dave Emmonds
Greensman
Denise Davis
Visual Effects Producer
Vic Radulich
Dialogue Editor
Richard O. Helmer
Pyrotechnician
Michael Menapace
Transportation Coordinator
Thomas Milano
Music Editor
David Esparza
Sound Effects Editor
Dean Eilertson
Property Master
Francesco Postiglione
Property Master
Denyse Nelson
Leadman
Stephen Coutu
Scenic Artist
Doug Currie
Scenic Artist
Murray Gilmour
Set Designer
Franklin Leibel
Scenic Artist
Hans Schmidt
Scenic Artist
Peter Sysoev
Scenic Artist
Mario Tomas-Niedworok
Scenic Artist
Daniel Pokorny
Sculptor
Roderick Thomas Quin
Sculptor
Daniel Scarcello
Sculptor
John Leveque
Supervising Sound Editor
Bill Meadows
Sound Recordist
Stephen P. Robinson
Sound Effects Editor
Dan Olivo
Foley Artist
Pierre 'Bill' Rivard
Special Effects Coordinator
Chow Emrich
CG Supervisor
Jeff Goldman
CG Supervisor
Sara Henschke
Visual Effects Producer
Rusty Ippolito
CGI Supervisor
Les G. Jones
Visual Effects Producer
Andy Lesniak
CGI Supervisor
Gene Senior
Visual Effects Producer
Michael Shand
CG Supervisor
Tim Grover
Post Production Supervisor
Tim Grover
Visual Effects Editor
Bryan Hirota
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gene Warren Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Heather Page
Camera Operator
Christopher Woods
Second Unit Director of ...
Christopher Woods
Second Unit Director
Ralph Flores Jr.
Gaffer
Jay Stroburg
Rigging Gaffer
Alessandra Sangermano
Video Assist Operator
Marc Rogers
Lighting Technician
Ray Potter
Lighting Technician
David R. Anderson
Transportation Coordinator
Roberto Di Coste
Transportation Coordinator
Andrea Alunni
Location Manager
Stella D'Onofrio
Script Supervisor
Sue Field
Script Supervisor
Ari Flaisher
Location Manager
Janice Frome
Location Manager
Isabelle Gautier
Location Manager
Mary Jo Manwill-Conder
Script Supervisor
Tim Porter
Location Manager
Brigitte Lévesque
Location Manager
Jessica Rain
Hairstylist
Wes Takahashi
Animation
John E. Sasaki
Compositor
Constance Bracewell
Digital Supervisor
Richard E. Yawn
Sound Editor
Thomas Dadras
Animation
Lee Walters
Chief Lighting Technician
Michelle Lemieux
Makeup Artist
Chris Carpenter
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thad Beier
Technical Supervisor
Garry Elmendorf
Special Effects Supervisor
Scott Gordon
Visual Effects Supervisor
Darek Gogol
Production Illustrator
Chris Crowell
Digital Compositor
Jason Madigan
2D Artist
Giovanni Dulay
Production Assistant
Guy Roland
Set Dresser
Krassimir Ivanov
Casting Assistant
Ian Cope
Visual Effects Producer
Chris Navarro
ADR Recordist
Jeff Khachadoorian
Carpenter
Elizabeth Cier
Extras Casting Coordinator
Wayne Baker
Assistant Camera
Tammy Fearing
ADR Editor
Christopher Flick
Foley Editor
Robert Milicevic
Security
Pete Anthony
Orchestrator
Lori Berlanga
Production Office Coordinator
John Cassella
CG Artist
Shawn Wallbridge
Systems Administrators & Support
Dick Gardner
Assistant Art Director
Lynn Basas
3D Supervisor
Christopher Warren
VFX Director of Photography
Carl D. Ware
Sound Engineer
Edward Quirk
3D Animator
Oliver Ward
Camera Technician
Steven J. Scott
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Tim Kings-Lynne
3D Artist
Jeannie Chow
Assistant Hairstylist
Darren Brisker
Sound Mixer
Amy Garback
CG Artist
Maryjane Layani
Production Accountant
Ken Hovgaard
Location Scout
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Painter
Ali Macrae
Set Decoration Buyer
Tim Scannell
First Assistant Camera
Cary Cooper
Set Dresser
Kathryn Moll
Driver
Matthew Lane
Loader
Timothy Scott Ralston
Projection
Gary B. Krakoff Jr.
Propmaker
Herach Arzounian
Set Medic
Paolo Merosi
Set Production Assistant
Kenneth Kantymir
Stand In
Don Dykens
Transportation Captain
Rick Harasyn
Transportation Co-Captain
Koenraad Beugelink
Utility Stunts
Geoffrey James Dixon
Electrician
Eli Golub
Rigging Grip
Jennifer Munoz
Casting Associate
Keith Alexander
Production Coordinator
Jean-Pierre Avice
Production Supervisor
Michael Chenery
Researcher
Charles O'Shea
Boom Operator
Madhava Reddy
I/O Supervisor
Corey Bastiaans
Visual Effects
Karl Rumpf
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jerry Bingham
Storyboard Artist
Michael Bolan
Machinist
Benoît Lamarche
First Company Grip
Milan Alavanja
Stunts
Kate St-Pierre
Visual Effects Coordinator
Joni Avery
Stunts
Philip Rogers
ADR Recordist
Patrick Kavanaugh
Compositor
Karen Schell
Sound Assistant
Tim Dagley
Set Dresser
Ronnie Morgan
Assistant Sound Editor
Dan Clark
Special Effects Assistant
Fireball Tim Lawrence
Storyboard Artist
Mario A. Vitale
Assistant Sound Editor
P.K. MacCarthy
Storyboard Artist
Gary Abrahamian
CG Artist
Ginny Sakamoto
Draughtsman
Richard Long
Assistant Editor
Chris Dutton
Assistant Property Master
Glen Hawkins
Dolly Grip
Daniel Deschamps
Key Grip
Richard Ellison
Grip
Claudio Manzi
Wardrobe Supervisor
Ben Skorstad
Pilot
Jim Brebner
First Assistant Director
Andrew M. Robinson
Second Assistant Director
Silver Butler
Third Assistant Director
James Fantin
Assistant Production Coordinator
Anande Maré-Cross
Casting Assistant
Bradley Clouse
Assistant Sound Editor
William Gammon
2D Artist
Peter Commins
3D Artist
Maxx Okazaki
3D Modeller
Matthew Adams
Roto Supervisor
Ann L. Thornberg
Assistant Sound Editor
Gary Robert
Stunts
Raymond Sammel
Stunts
Evan Shipard
2D Artist
Kathy Hubble
Stunts
Erin Hicke
Visual Effects Production Manager
Marco A. Campos
Construction Foreman
Jeff Mosuk
Second Assistant Director
Shane Davidson
Compositing Artist
Robert Stone
Electrician
Dan Kaufman
Digital Effects Supervisor
Kent Estep
CG Artist
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Kino Scialabba
Visual Effects Art Director
Robert Lurye
Animation
Sean Konrad
Compositing Artist
Rod Ibanez
CG Artist
Richard Liukis
CG Artist
Jeremy Hanen
Set Dresser
Ira Shain
CG Artist
Bob Baron
ADR Mixer
Mike Dubé
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Chris Byron
Compositing Artist
Richard D. Wright
Set Dresser
Eric Thompson
ADR Mixer
Loree Cameron
Graphic Designer
G. Scott Stewart
Construction Buyer
Colin Liggett
Digital Compositor
Adam Paschke
2D Artist
Paul Kulikowski
Compositor
Scott Beverly
Effects Supervisor
A.J. Calomay
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Scott R. Lee
Set Dresser
Leanne Buchanan
Stunts
Justin Jones
Animation
Mario Lorenzo
Sound Supervisor
Tone Rorvik
Assistant Makeup Artist
Donald Fly
General Manager
Brodie Davison
Costume Set Supervisor
Greg Bellavance
Special Effects Technician
Eric Vincent Cruse
Best Boy Grip
Garry Brook
Second Company Grip
Gregory Astop
Assistant Location Manager
Kristina Santoro
Location Assistant
Ginger Joyce
Accountant
Julie Bygrave
Assistant Accountant
Lisa Ratke
Extras Casting
Yun
Extras Casting Assistant
David M. Rodriguez
First Assistant Accountant
Gilbert Jamault
Generator Operator
Marcus Trahan
Matte Painter
Andrew Buziak
Payroll Accountant
Scott Steyns
Playback Coordinator
Margo MacPherson
Production Secretary
Eric Berger
Technical Advisor
Christine Albers
Compositing Artist
Lee Campbell
Set Decorating Coordinator
Aliza Corson Chameides
Animation
Curt Bonn
Stunts
Don Baker
VFX Director of Photography
Colin Matthews
Property Master
Guy R. LeBlanc
Electrician
Steve Miller
Set Dresser
Kyle Goodsell
2D Artist
Jenny Amberson
Assistant Hairstylist
Lisa Dunne
Stunts
Ronald Robinson
Stunts
Fabio Felici
Sound Mixer
Kyle Yamamoto
CG Artist
Jason Eskeland
Assistant Property Master
Ron Clifford
Construction Foreman
Douglas Foreman
Property Master
M. Chuck Robinson
Set Dresser
Roberta Petrini
Hairstylist
Stefania Petrini
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Michel Gonkel
Chief Lighting Technician
Steve Machan
Dolly Grip
Todd Fairbairn
Electrician
Christopher Reusing
Electrician
Paul Turner
Second Unit First Assistant ...
Zoe Lamaera
2D Artist
Jason Valler
2D Artist
Dylan Neill
3D Artist
Jeremy Pronk
3D Artist
Tylney Taylor
3D Artist
Tim Brandt
CG Artist
Melissa Best
Compositor
Richard Kratt
Digital Compositor
Ron Honn
Matte Painter
John Ulmer
Stunts
Tom Taylor
VFX Artist
Info
Originaltitel
The Core
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
28.3.2003
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Vereinigte Staaten, Kanada, Deutschland
Einnahmen
$74,208,267.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
58
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang