Trailer
1
2
Poster
16
Bilder
27
Darsteller
Charlie Hunnam
Raleigh Becket
Rinko Kikuchi
Mako Mori
Idris Elba
Stacker Pentecost
Max Martini
Herc Hansen
Clifton Collins Jr.
Tendo Choi
Ron Perlman
Hannibal Chau
Charlie Day
Dr. Newton Geiszler
Burn Gorman
Dr. Hermann Gottlieb
Robert Kazinsky
Chuck Hansen
Robert Maillet
Lt. Aleksis Kaidanovsky
Heather Doerksen
Lt. Sasha Kaidanovsky
Larry Joe Campbell
Tommy T
Brad William Henke
Miles
Diego Klattenhoff
Yancy Becket
Santiago Segura
Wizened Man
Jane Watson
Raleigh and Yancy's Mom
Jung-Yul Kim
Hannibal Chau Thug
Joshua Peace
Officer
Mana Ashida
Young Mako
Joe Pingue
Captain Merrit
Milton Barnes
McTighe
Brian Frank
1st Officer
Ellen McLain
Gipsy Danger AI (voice)
David Fox
Old Man on Beach
Jake Goodman
Child
Robin Thomas
American UN Representative
Julian Barnes
British UN Representative
David Richmond-Peck
Canadian UN Representative
Sebastian Pigott
Engineer
J.C. Kenny
TV Reporter
Robert Morse
Raleigh and Yancy's Dad
Mike Chute
Saltchuck Crew
Duncan McLeod
Saltchuck Crew
Louis Paquette
Saltchuck Crew
Matthew G. Taylor
Saltchuck Crew
Frank Nakashima
UN Representative
Terry Belleville
UN Representative
Farzad Sadrian
UN Representative
Mishu Vellani
UN Representative
Clive Walton
UN Representative
Peter Kosaka
Young Mako's Father
Yiren Stark
Young Mako's Mother
Mark Luu
Wei Tang Triplet
Charles Luu
Wei Tang Triplet
Lance Luu
Wei Tang Triplet
William S. Wong
Engineer (uncredited)
Victoria Sawal
Chinese Girl in Anti-Kaiju ...
Timothy Gibbs
Marine (uncredited)
Crew
David Cronenberg
Thanks
Guillermo Navarro
Director of Photography
Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Designer
Scott Martin Gershin
Supervising Sound Editor
Andrew Neskoromny
Production Design
Margery Simkin
Casting
Richard L. Johnson
Supervising Art Director
Carol Spier
Production Design
Catherine Harper
Foley Artist
Christopher Moriana
Foley Artist
Laird McMurray
Special Effects Coordinator
Peter Amundson
Editor
Clay Pinney
Special Effects Supervisor
Elinor Rose Galbraith
Supervising Art Director
Guillermo del Toro
Screenplay
Guillermo del Toro
Director
Guillermo del Toro
Producer
Raúl Monge
Concept Artist
Callum Greene
Executive Producer
Callum Greene
Unit Production Manager
Robin D. Cook
Casting
Colin Penman
Key Makeup Artist
Ramin Djawadi
Original Music Composer
Alan G. Kelly
Second Assistant Camera
Thomas Tull
Producer
Jon Jashni
Producer
John Gilroy
Editor
Tom Morello
Musician
Wayne D. Barlowe
Concept Artist
Travis Beacham
Screenplay
Travis Beacham
Story
Stephen Coleman
Orchestrator
Mary Parent
Producer
Simon Webber
Concept Artist
Bradley James Allan
Fight Choreographer
Pipsan Ayotte
Key Makeup Artist
Kate Hawley
Costume Design
Sandi Tanaka
Art Direction
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer
James Moriana
Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley Artist
Vladislav Fedorov
Set Designer
Jordan Samuel
Makeup Department Head
Peter Nicolakakos
Set Decoration
Michelle Russell
Unit Production Manager
Jeremy Gillespie
Second Assistant Art Director
Gary A. Hecker
Foley Artist
C.J. Roy
Digital Imaging Technician
Gilles Corbeil
Steadicam Operator
Kerry Hayes
Still Photographer
Francisco Ruiz Velasco
Concept Artist
Anton Van Rooyen
Camera Operator
Andrew Li
Art Direction
Peter Bodnarus
Set Designer
Andra Totirescu
Set Designer
Yasmyn Lee
Second Assistant Art Director
Christopher Geggie
Property Master
Phillip Tellez
Supervising Carpenter
Jason McFarling
Cableman
Fred Kamping
Location Manager
Gary Marullo
Foley Artist
Dug Rotstein
Script Supervisor
Gregg Rudloff
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
George Chavez
Color Timer
Margit Pfeiffer
Dialogue Editor
Tim Walston
Sound Effects Editor
David Best
Assistant Art Director
Carlos Caneca
Leadman
Stefany Koutroumpis
Second Assistant Art Director
Michael L. Hall
Chief Lighting Technician
Humberto Garcia
Set Designer
Tim LeBlanc
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James W. Harrison III
First Assistant Editor
Shane B. Scott
Script Supervisor
John H. Han
CG Supervisor
Perry Hoffman
Camera Operator
William Cheng
Set Designer
Angelo Colavecchia
Camera Operator
David G. Fremlin
Set Designer
Ron Hewitt
Property Master
James E. Price
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Knoll
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nigel Sumner
Visual Effects Supervisor
Wendy Wong
Aerial Coordinator
George Wong
Assistant Location Manager
Ryan Murphy
Mix Technician
Gary Deneault
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Becky Sullivan
ADR Supervisor
Dan Hegeman
Sound Effects Editor
Wendy Chesebrough Lowe
Visual Effects Coordinator
Peter Myles
Music Editor
Adam Ohl
Digital Intermediate Producer
Peter Zinda
Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Buccione
Key Hair Stylist
Cliona Furey
Assistant Hairstylist
Itsuko Kurono
Assistant Art Director
Kevin Haeberlin
Leadman
Erik Kaufmann
Digital Intermediate Editor
Nadia Venesse
Dialect Coach
Daniel Perez Ferreira
VFX Artist
Jason Heapy
Visual Effects Producer
Johnny Wang Yin-Ming
Location Manager
Stephen P. Robinson
Sound Effects Editor
Paul R.J. Elliot
Hair Department Head
Brad Milburn
Set Designer
Patricia Larman
Leadman
Scott Wolf
Sound Effects Editor
David Stanke
First Assistant Sound Editor
Joe Everett
Unit Publicist
David Meng
Concept Artist
Tom Starnes
Chief Lighting Technician
Elaine Thurston
Production Controller
Andrew Redekop
Assistant Art Director
Joe Curtin
Construction Coordinator
Ciara Brennan
Costume Set Supervisor
Hal Hickel
Animation Supervisor
Alain Moussi
Stunts
Jon Bowen
Compositing Supervisor
Lauren Hadaway
ADR Editor
Erik Classen
Compositors
Scott F. Johnston
Visual Effects
Brian N. Bentley
Compositors
Weicheng Jiang
Visual Effects
Chris Lentz
Animation Supervisor
Hui Ling Chang
Visual Effects Production Manager
Ryan Hopkins
CG Supervisor
Shawn Kelly
Animation
Yuhon Ng
Digital Effects Supervisor
David Meny
CG Supervisor
Ryan Reed
Hairstylist
Paul Jefferson
Supervising Carpenter
Renee Fontana
Costume Supervisor
Csaba Wagner
Sound Effects Editor
Greg Hyman
Visual Effects Editor
Erin D. O'Connor
Visual Effects Producer
Marie-Claude Harnois
Production Coordinator
D.J. Carson
Unit Production Manager
Christopher Raucamp
First Assistant Camera
Alan Zielonko
Boom Operator
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita
Foley Editor
Johnny Askwith
Camera Operator
Glen Gauthier
Sound Mixer
Troy P. Liddell
Choreographer
Rocco Larizza
Special Effects Supervisor
Mark Cyre
First Assistant Camera
Joseph Micomonaco
First Assistant Camera
Cam McLauchlin
Assistant Editor
Alison O'Brien
Visual Effects Producer
Patricia Keighran
Key Makeup Artist
Lara Khachooni
Assistant Editor
Alexander H. Gayner
First Assistant Director
Andrew Kinney
Orchestrator
David Lee
Chief Lighting Technician
Bernie Lalonde
Key Rigging Grip
Steve Bobertz
First Assistant Editor
TyRuben Ellingson
Concept Artist
Simon Lee
Concept Artist
Rob McCallum
Storyboard Artist
Gareth Wilson
Set Dresser
Guy Davis
Concept Artist
Steve Switzer
Boom Operator
Rudy Braun
Set Designer
Keith Thompson
Concept Artist
Oscar Chichoni
Concept Artist
Elspeth Cassar
Production Coordinator
Rick Stribling
Key Grip
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Charlie Campagna
Sound Effects Editor
Darrin Mann
Foley Mixer
Jeff Sutherland
Compositing Supervisor
Courtenay Bainbridge
Assistant Production Coordinator
Ryan Cunningham
Visual Effects Coordinator
John Colavecchia
Camera Operator
Andy Jekabsons
First Assistant Camera
Benjamin Smith
First Assistant Camera
Shamu Naidu
Assistant Accountant
Sorin Popescu
Set Designer
Matt McFarland
Digital Intermediate
Brigitte Rabazo
Assistant Editor
Harold Gay
Assistant Art Director
Jonathan Pencharz
Assistant Production Coordinator
Karl Denniston Brown
Set Dresser
Toni Wong
Set Dresser
Tony Blondal
Orchestrator
J. Ryan Halpenny
Second Assistant Art Director
Phil Whitfield
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Jeff Smith
Second Assistant Art Director
Debbie Van Dusen
Assistant Accountant
Lincoln D'Souza
Assistant Accountant
Wing Ma
Key Grip
Corinna Schmitt-Porsia
Second Assistant Art Director
Roslyn Hanchard
Assistant Costume Designer
Victor Schutz
CG Supervisor
Doug Williams
Concept Artist
Russell Moore
Set Designer
John Moran
Assistant Art Director
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Robert DaPrato
Key Grip
Stephen Schirle
Concept Artist
Zachary Tucker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Lise
On Set Props
Colin Adams
Set Dresser
Brett Voss
Foley Mixer
Zameret Kleiman
Extras Casting
Allen Williams
Concept Artist
Craig Baker
Cableman
Fangfei Li
Digital Compositor
Russell Lum
Visual Effects Production Manager
Lindy DeQuattro
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sondra Treilhard
Key Hair Stylist
Matt Middleton
Set Designer
Jon Hunter
Assistant Art Director
Pat Conran
CG Supervisor
Jeff DaSilva
Second Assistant Camera
Maxine Gervais
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Danielle Rubin
Visual Effects Production Manager
Derrick Carlin
Animation Supervisor
Jim Holmes
Best Boy Grip
Christopher Dean
Key Grip
Kyla McFeat
Assistant Accountant
Julia Seidman
Second Assistant Camera
Amanda Wojtaszek
Second Assistant Camera
Bobbie Shay
Post Production Assistant
Tim Belsher
CG Supervisor
David Lylloff
Set Dresser
Peter Gmehling
24 Frame Playback
Sandra Lombardi
Digital Imaging Technician
John Saysana
First Assistant Camera
James Banfield
Lighting Technician
Pierre Berube
Rigging Gaffer
Tara Dixit
Second Assistant Camera
Stephan Maia
Second Assistant Camera
Michele Harney
Costume Set Supervisor
Lara Alexander
Assistant Accountant
Gerry Alfonso
Assistant Accountant
Katharine Boyce
Assistant Accountant
Stephanie Massarella
Assistant Accountant
Valerie Phillips
Assistant Accountant
Erin Renton
Assistant Accountant
Candace Tempelmeyer
Assistant Accountant
Kevin Michael Schembri
Assistant Accountant
Scott Perry
Dialogue Coach
Man Fong
Production Accountant
Christian Dendias
Production Assistant
Vicki Henton
Production Assistant
Adam Meaden
Production Assistant
Sam Rosati
Production Assistant
Emma Tamblyn
Production Assistant
Fermin Balado
Production Assistant
Brandon Balon
Production Assistant
Jonah Greisman
Production Assistant
Christopher Lori
Production Assistant
Feyon Li
Production Coordinator
Lucia Haliburton
Production Secretary
Jane Spencer
Extras Casting Assistant
Jade E. Chatham
Assistant Editor
Lauren Brandon
Post Production Assistant
Mark McFadden
Assistant Location Manager
Luke Vallee
Digital Compositor
Alex Nice
Matte Painter
Javier Jimenez
Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Cavey
Visual Effects Production Manager
Brian Claus
Animatronics Designer
Thomas Hayek
Sound Mixer
Joanne Jackson
Production Manager
Dustin Bernard
Unit Production Manager
Joelle Craven
Assistant Art Director
Timothy Peel
Assistant Art Director
Hugo Martin
Concept Artist
Carlos Salgado
Concept Artist
Sang Maier
Props
Barbara Agbaje
Second Assistant Art Director
George Cribb
Set Dresser
Sarah Gardner
Set Dresser
John Mainwaring
Set Dresser
Info
Originaltitel
Pacific Rim
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
11.7.2013
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$411,000,000.00
Bewertungen
·
1
8.0
69
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang