Trailer
1
Poster
11
Bilder
30
Darsteller
Casper Van Dien
Johnny D. Rico
Dina Meyer
Dizzy Flores
Denise Richards
Carmen Ibañez
Jake Busey
Private Ace Levy
Neil Patrick Harris
Colonel Carl Jenkins
Clancy Brown
Career Sergeant Zim
Michael Ironside
Lieutenant Jean Rasczak
Patrick Muldoon
Zander Barcalow
Seth Gilliam
Private Sugar Watkins
Rue McClanahan
Biology Teacher
Blake Lindsley
Katrina McIntire
Steven Ford
Lieutenant Willy
Ungela Brockman
Corporal Birdie
Bruce Gray
Sky Marshal Dienes
Denise Dowse
Sky Marshal Tehat Meru
Amy Smart
Cadet Lumbreiser
Tami-Adrian George
Djana'D
Julianna McCarthy
Expert
Dale Dye
General
Dean Norris
Commanding Officer
Marshall Bell
General Owen
Eric Bruskotter
Breckinridge
Matt Levin
Kitten Smith
Anthony Ruivivar
Shujimi
Brenda Strong
Captain Deladier
Christopher Curry
Mr. Bill Rico
Lenore Kasdorf
Mrs. Rico
Teo
Corporal Bronski
Curnal Achilles Aulisio
Sgt. Gillespie
Greg Travis
Net Correspondent
John Cunningham
Fed Net Announcer (voice)
Timothy McNeil
Expert
Robert David Hall
Recruiting Sergeant
Brad Kane
Lanny
Timothy Omundson
Psychic
Patrick Bishop
Engineering Officer
Hunter Bodine
Young Cap Trooper
Travis Lowen
Little Boy Trooper
Patrick Wolff
Late Cadet
Mara Duronslet
Communications Officer
Tyrone Tann
Student
Matt Entriken
Marco
Eric DaRe
Medic
Ronald L. Botchan
Jumpball Referee
Walter Adrian
Judge
Stephanie Erb
Young Mother
Alexi Lakatos
Stomping Kid
Nathaniel Marshall
Stomping Kid
Austin Sanderford
Stomping Kid
Rhiannon Vigil
Stomping Kid
Mylin Brooks
Female Trooper
Julie Pinson
Female Trooper
Armand Darrius
Male Trooper
Kai Lennox
Male Trooper
Brooke Morales
Cheerleader
Mike Stokey
Officer with Morita
Mary Ann Schmidt
Female Trooper (uncredited)
Aaron Stielstra
Trooper (uncredited)
Edward Neumeier
Defendant (uncredited)
Michael Papajohn
Dead Trooper (uncredited)
Michael A. Valenzano
Trooper (uncredited)
Mo Faisal
Trooper (uncredited)
R. Lee Ermey
Voice heard on speaker ...
Matt Duggan
Wounded Soldier on Gurney ...
Whitney Hall
Judge (uncredited)
Betty Hankins
Sky Marshal (uncredited)
Kaius Harrison
Cpl. Allen (uncredited)
Bruce Holman
Jump Ball Referee (uncredited)
Michael Gerald
Football Quarterback (uncredited)
Jon Davison
Buenos Aires Survivor (uncredited)
Dawn E. Anderson
Female Trooper (uncredited)
Tony Nichols
Cadet 'Flipper' (uncredited)
Dan Olivo
Academy Soilder (uncredited)
Zoë Poledouris
School Prom Lead Singer ...
Ashley Prendergast
Hot Female Trooper (uncredited)
Ray Quiroga
Male Trooper Leader (uncredited)
David Rey
Trooper (uncredited)
Dennis Collins
Soldier (uncredited)
Farnaz Samiinia
Female Trooper (uncredited)
Joleen Sanders
Female Trooper (uncredited)
Julia Self
Female Trooper (uncredited)
Claude Stuart
Student / Male Trooper ...
Parry Shen
Student (uncredited)
Cari Vega
Student / Female Trooper ...
Jim Temple
Male Trooper (uncredited)
Justin Ward
Medic (uncredited)
Sam P. Whitehead
Trooper (uncredited)
Melissa J. Ward
Trooper (uncredited)
Johnny Mansbach
Marine (uncredited)
David Beckett
Businessman
Crew
Johanna Ray
Casting
Harry Cohen
Sound Designer
Mark Goldblatt
Editor
Dale Dye
Technical Advisor
Ellen Mirojnick
Costume Design
Eugene Collier
Stunts
Tim Gilbert
Stunts
Gregory Manson
Production Supervisor
Jost Vacano
Director of Photography
Paul Verhoeven
Director
Alan Marshall
Producer
Dean Beville
Sound Effects Editor
Robert Gould
Set Decoration
Michael Papajohn
Stunts
Robert A. Heinlein
Novel
Edward Neumeier
Screenplay
Edward Neumeier
Co-Producer
Jon Davison
Producer
Frances Doel
Co-Producer
Phil Tippett
Visual Effects Supervisor
Phil Tippett
Co-Producer
Basil Poledouris
Original Music Composer
Basil Poledouris
Conductor
Caroline Ross
Editor
Elaine J. Huzzar
Casting
Allan Cameron
Production Design
Bruce Robert Hill
Art Direction
Steven Wolff
Art Direction
Gregg Olsson
Modeling
Robert Fechtman
Assistant Art Director
Joey Box
Stunts
Jim Palmer
Stunts
Erik Stabenau
Stunts
Vic Armstrong
Stunt Coordinator
Vic Armstrong
Second Unit Director
Robert Latham Brown
Production Manager
Mark De Alessandro
Stunts
Greg P. Russell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Thom
Sound Designer
Van Ling
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephen St. John
Steadicam Operator
Michael Dennison
Key Costumer
Chad Hammes
CG Supervisor
Charleen Richards
ADR Mixer
Daren Hicks
Production Office Coordinator
Johnny Martin
Stunts
Eric Colvin
Musician
A.J. Raitano
Assistant Camera
Mark Fiorenza
Modeling
Felipe Savahge
Stunts
Mykel Denis
Modeling
Mark Emery Moore
Steadicam Operator
Jesse V. Johnson
Stunts
Jamie Marshall
Second Assistant Director
David Presley
Video Assist Operator
Peter Kuran
Visual Effects Producer
Chris Haynes
Driver
Jim Chesney
Transportation Captain
David P. Barton
Animatronics Designer
Layne Friedman
Compositing Lead
Hal Miles
Rotoscoping Artist
Laura Albert
Stunts
Steven Schwartz
Set Designer
Gilbert Rosales
Stunts
Terri Douglas
ADR Voice Casting
Michael Palmieri
Data Wrangler
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley Artist
Stephen Hunter Flick
Sound Designer
Charles Maynes
Sound Effects Editor
Don Bies
Modeling
Raman Rao
Gaffer
Shaun Smith
Project Manager
Donna Evans
Stunts
Garrett Warren
Stunts
Greg Derochie
Digital Compositor
Fon Davis
Modeling
Raliegh Wilson
Stunts
Adam Valdez
Lead Animator
Hugo Weng
Dialogue Editor
Greig McRitchie
Orchestrator
Ken Kokka
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ian Slater
First Assistant Editor
Gary A. Hecker
Foley Artist
Mike Kaufman
Projection
Lydia Bottegoni
Production Manager
Joe Grisaffi
Extras Casting Assistant
Aaron Haye
Modeling
Steve Gawley
Modeling
Evan Brainard
Animatronics Designer
Rick Fichter
VFX Director of Photography
Kenneth Silverstein
Second Assistant Director
John McLeod
Special Effects Coordinator
Warren Hamilton Jr.
Sound Effects Editor
Tom Gibbons
Animation
Rick Hilgner
Modeling
Jeffy Branion
Data Wrangler
Frankii Elliott
Music Consultant
Anthony J. Scarano
Key Costumer
Nick Scarano
Costume Supervisor
Clarke Coleman
Stunts
John Blake
Key Makeup Artist
Mario Torres Jr.
Sculptor
Trey Stokes
Animation Supervisor
Randy Link
Animation
William A. Petrotta
Property Master
Patricio A. Libenson
Sound Effects Editor
Maciek Malish
Foley Editor
Tanner Gill
Stunts
David Lewis Yewdall
Sound Effects Editor
Stacey S. McIntosh
Construction Coordinator
Kevin O’Connell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Susan Dudeck
Supervising ADR Editor
James Lin
Production Assistant
Stephen Vaughan
Still Photographer
Gayle Busby
Visual Effects Producer
Greg Hedgepath
Sound Effects Editor
Laura Buff
Visual Effects Producer
Blair Clark
Lead Animator
Jeffrey Kaplan
Foley Editor
David R. Christensen
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Ed Callahan
Sound Effects Editor
Alex Funke
Visual Effects Camera
Cyndi Ochs
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Alex Jaeger
Visual Effects Art Director
Kathryn Blondell
Key Hair Stylist
Haley McLane
Script Supervisor
Andrea D'Amico
Visual Effects Producer
Jody Rogers
VFX Editor
Audrey Chang
VFX Editor
Steve Newman
Unit Publicist
Jordu Schell
Painter
Jimmy Fusil
Storyboard Artist
Allen Hartz
ADR Editor
Curtis Roush
Music Editor
Kaylene Carlson
Production Secretary
James Ferrera
Production Assistant
Michael J. Benavente
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Eric Cook
Special Effects Coordinator
Eric Ramirez
Set Dressing Artist
Scott Bobbitt
Leadman
Bill Myer
Makeup Artist
Jeremy Cantor
Animation
Frank Dorowsky
Rigging Gaffer
Shannon Leigh Olds
VFX Editor
Janice Alexander
Hairstylist
Alison Fisher
ADR Editor
Casey Cannon
Visual Effects Producer
Hitoshi Inoue
VFX Editor
Thomas Schelesny
Animation
Brigitte Daloin
Visual Effects Editor
Bob Peitzman
Compositing Lead
Jim Rygiel
Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Dadras
Digital Effects Supervisor
Scott E. Anderson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Anette Haellmigk
Second Unit Cinematographer
Daniel L. Turrett
Camera Operator
Eric Bruneau
Compositor
Kevin Rose-Williams
VFX Editor
Mike Smith
Stunts
John Pospisil
Sound Designer
Danny Wagner
Modeling
Linda Yeaney
Assistant Sound Editor
Alan Boucek
Digital Compositors
Patrick Mignano
Location Manager
Martin Meunier
Modeling
Charlie Clavadetscher
Matchmove Supervisor
Jill Brown
Stunts
Leon Delaney
Stunts
Steven Bramson
Orchestrator
Jason Dowdeswell
Compositing Lead
Jim Martin
Concept Artist
Michael Clarke
Special Effects Technician
Lisa Dempsey
Stunts
Cazimir Milostan
Stunts
Don MacBain
Production Supervisor
Guido Frenzel
Camera Technician
Thomas Floutz
Painter
Bruce Alan Greene
Steadicam Operator
Susan Alegria
Modeling
Casey Pieretti
Stunts
John Richardson
Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Scheffe
Visual Effects Art Director
Carolyn Dessert
Costumer
Gregory Irwin
First Assistant Camera
Fran Allgood
Key Costumer
Brian Callahan
Key Costumer
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko
Assistant Costume Designer
Jeffrey P. Soderberg
Best Boy Electric
Leah Brown
Costumer
Greg Hyman
VFX Editor
Jeena M. Phelps
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Thomas Vandermillen
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Patrick McArdle
First Assistant "B" Camera
Joe Feeney
Transportation Captain
Jeff Glueck
Sound Engineer
Greg Kittelson
Electrician
David Rosenthal
I/O Supervisor
Vicki Wong
Production Assistant
Joseph Geisinger
Sound mixer
Raul A. Bruce
Boom Operator
Tim Boyle
Scoring Mixer
Diana Stulic Ibanez
Visual Effects Coordinator
Christopher Edwards
Post Production Supervisor
Michael Sweeney
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Jeff Gomillion
ADR Mixer
Clint Colver
Compositing Lead
Nickson Fong
Compositing Lead
Rosie Richardson
Production Assistant
Ian O'Connor
Pyrotechnician
Dana Dru Evenson
Stunts
Matthew C. Beville
Foley Editor
Jay Cooper
Compositing Lead
Daniel Eaton
Compositing Lead
Bob Putynkowski
Color Timer
Jules Roman
Visual Effects Producer
David McKlveen
Carpenter
Adrienne Anderson
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tony Angelotti
Stunts
Peter Konig
Lead Animator
Jack Johnson
Best Boy Grip
Jim Grce
Chief Lighting Technician
Steven Scott Smalley
Orchestrator
Heather Davis Baker
CG Supervisor
Tom O'Halloran
In Memory Of
Gene 'Hap' Cooper
Sculptor
John Armstrong
Transportation Co-Captain
Lesley Aletter
Utility Stunts
John P. Cazin
Pyrotechnician
Camille Geier
Visual Effects Producer
Scott Squires
Visual Effects Supervisor
Suzanne Lowe
Visual Effects Coordinator
Barry Gross
Gaffer
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Jessica Trento
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Eliopoulos
Stunts
Chris Paizis
Visual Effects Coordinator
Giacomo G. Ghiazza
Storyboard
Robby Robinson
Stunts
Oscar G. Castillo
CG Animator
Robin Brown
Camera Operator
Walter F. Hyneman
CG Supervisor
Alan Peterson
Modeling
Stephen Sobisky
Project Manager
M. Scott McKee
Compositor
Bill Millsap
Modeling
Clint Lilley
Stunts
George Merkert
Visual Effects Producer
John H. Radulovic
Production Supervisor
Gary Robert
Stunts
Gary Dagg
Key Grip
Miguel Ángel Poveda
Post Production Supervisor
Stewart Birnam
Software Engineer
Robyn Jacobs
Modeling
Anita Hart
Stunts
Talmage Watson
CG Animator
Michael K. DeVaney
Set Production Assistant
Colin Campbell
Compositor
Brandon Lambdin
Production Assistant
Suzanne Pastor
Visual Effects Producer
Gregg Goldstone
First Assistant Director
Aaron Katz
Video Assist Operator
Colin Epstein
Digital Compositor
Jerry Sargent
Construction Foreman
Brian Maynard
Set Medic
Lauryl Duplechan
VFX Editor
Scott Campbell
Additional Director of Photography
Brennan Doyle
Compositing Supervisor
Nora O'Brien
Production Coordinator
Landon Ruddel
First Assistant Director
Joe Kelly
Best Boy Grip
Seth Lippman
CG Animator
Ron Lynch
Executive In Charge Of ...
Phil Notaro
Head of Production
Raleigh L. Swick II
3D Modeller
Dan Sharp
Sound Recordist
Ivo Kos
3D Modeller
Mike Curtis
Gaffer
Mark Sullivan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Daryl Munton
Compositor
Jeff Stringer
Manager of Operations
Jeff Brewer
Modeling
Bill Eyler
Digital Compositor
Kim Smith
Modeling
Manny Wong
3D Animator
Tony Araki
Sound Recordist
Stacy Lumbrezer
Co-Producer
Melanie S. Chretin
Art Department Assistant
Deborah M. Silverman
Art Department Manager
Kevin Cook
Grip
Eric Winn
Craft Service
Jerry Patton
Loader
Timothy Holcombe
Propmaker
Ted Alexandre
Systems Administrators & Support
Dan Dobson
Video Assist Operator
Todd Liggitt
Rigging Grip
Jeremy Beadell
Visual Effects Coordinator
Marilyn Nave
Production Coordinator
Harry Moreau
Animation
David Miner Jr.
Animatronics Designer
Brian Mussetter
Assistant Camera
Doug Jones
Negative Cutter
Craig T. Shordon
Set Painter
Ricky Johnson
Key Grip
Gary Louzon
Key Grip
Jacqueline Zietlow
Administration
Randy Brown
Compositor
Thomas R. Miller
Dolly Grip
John Zdankiewicz
Animation
Glen Eisner
Sculptor
David Hoehn
Prosthetic Designer
Mary Jane Fendler
Casting Assistant
Marshall Peck
Location Casting
Leonard Fishburn
Best Boy Grip
Iain O'Higgins
Best Boy Electric
Donna Vega
Chief Lighting Technician
Gary Sampson
Costumer
Lisa Buchignani
Costumer
John Owens
Electrician
Susan Zwilling
First Assistant Camera
Mathew Dunne
First Assistant Director
Leo Behar
Grip
Steve Iriguchi
Grip
Ben Haller
Key Grip
Darren Rydstrom
Loader
Joy R. Stone
Second Assistant Camera
Dale Moore
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jacquiline Compton
Second Assistant Camera
Marge Piane
Second Assistant Director
Kenny Moore
Transportation Co-Captain
Patricia Sacchi
Wardrobe Assistant
Gavin Gharrity
Thanks
Janet Campolito
Assistant Production Coordinator
Lisa Hackler
Assistant Production Coordinator
Linda C. Azevedo
First Assistant Accountant
Kenny Gallagher
Production Assistant
Wayne Lamkay
Production Assistant
Safi Alia Shabaik
Production Assistant
Benjamin Adams
Second Assistant Accountant
Dale A. Dye
Technical Advisor
Diane Linn
ADR Recordist
James Burt
Music Editor
Kat Evans
Musician
Steve Forman
Musician
Vinita McClennon
Stunts
Francine Morris
Stunts
Paula Wayton
Stunts
Richard L. Cohen
3D Animator
Sherry Wong-Kitamura
Assistant Accountant
Brian Pass
Assistant Camera
David Riley
Assistant Camera
Peter Schmitt
Assistant Camera
Maia Veres
Assistant Editor
Thomas Krebs
Assistant Editor
Ned Martin
Camera Operator
Jimmy Matlosz
Camera Technician
Michael C. May
Camera Technician
Gary Siela
Animation
Kirrie Edis
Animation
Mark Schreiber
Animation
Robin Watts
Animation
Tanya Spence
Animation
Jennifer German
Compositor
Som Shankar
CG Animator
Raymond C. King
CG Animator
Louis Cetorelli
CG Supervisor
Thomas Rosseter
CG Supervisor
John Bevelheimer
Concept Artist
Peter Gornstein
Concept Artist
Brandon McNaughton
Digital Compositor
Charles Granich
Digital Compositor
Helen Verhoeven
Digital Compositor
Jeff Sargent
Digital Compositor
Jim McVay
Digital Compositor
Russ Sueyoshi
Digital Compositor
Alfred Mürrle
Digital Compositor
Chuck Larson
Gaffer
Michael Everett
Gaffer
Joel Carnes
Key Grip
Eric Alan Donaldson
Key Grip
Alan Garber
Modeling
Aurore Nightingayle
Modeling
Brent Heyning
Modeling
Brian Gernand
Modeling
Brian McFadden
Modeling
Carol Bauman
Modeling
Chris Thornton
Modeling
Dave Chamberlain
Modeling
David Wiezer
Modeling
Don Matheson
Modeling
Gary Crosby
Modeling
George Willis
Modeling
Jason Kaufman
Modeling
Joel Steiner
Modeling
Jon Foreman
Modeling
Jon Kearl
Modeling
Kittaya Robinson
Modeling
Lance Chikasawa
Modeling
Mark Buck
Modeling
Melanie Walas
Modeling
Michael Borja
Modeling
Michele Addey
Modeling
Peter Steenolsen
Modeling
Shimpei Kitamura
Modeling
Tony Preciado
Modeling
Trevor Tuttle
Modeling
Chuck Wiley
Modeling
Chris Goehe
Modeling
Eddie Turner
Modeling
Mike Jobe
Modeling
Randy Cooper
Modeling
Bob Diepenbrock
Modeling
Tim Geideman
Negative Cutter
Brian Pringle
Painter
Jay Adan
Painter
Steve Lavy
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Colin Green
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Nancy Blumstein
Production Accountant
Suzanne Niki Yoshii
Production Accountant
Alexi Taylor
Production Assistant
Neal Hoover
Production Assistant
Mark Bruning
Production Assistant
Marry Borlik
Production Manager
Eileen Leahy
Rotoscoping Artist
Nancy Evans
Rotoscoping Artist
John R. Shourt
Rotoscoping Artist
Ron Holthuysen
Sculptor
Dev Mannemela
Software Engineer
Maria Lando
Software Engineer
Zoran Kacic-Alesic
Software Engineer
David A. Schroeder
Special Effects Technician
Christian Rice
Systems Administrators & Support
Hendrik te Winkel
Systems Administrators & Support
Julie Garrard
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gail Wise
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sidsie Davis
Visual Effects Coordinator
Julie J. Webb
VFX Editor
Milka Uvence
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Daniel Radford
Visual Effects Supervisor
David M. Jones
Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter E. Hirsch
Second Second Assistant Director
Brian Griffin
Digital Supervisor
Jennifer Dawson
Assistant Property Master
Rob Stevens
Construction Buyer
Grant Niesner
VFX Artist
Trish Sacchi
Wardrobe Assistant
Paul Pawlowski
Assistant Accountant
Info
Originaltitel
Starship Troopers
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
7.11.1997
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$121,214,377.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
70
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang