Trailer
1
2
Poster
2
Bilder
20
Darsteller
Paul Bettany
Priest
Karl Urban
Black Hat
Lily Collins
Lucy Pace
Maggie Q
Priestess
Stephen Moyer
Owen Pace
Cam Gigandet
Hicks
Mädchen Amick
Shannon Pace
Brad Dourif
Salesman
Alan Dale
Monsignor Chamberlain
Christopher Plummer
Monsignor Orelas
Marilyn Brett
Woman
Jacob Hopkins
Boy
Arnold Chon
Strong Priest
Dave Florek
Crocker
Joel Polinsky
Dr. Tomlin
Josh Wingate
Familiar
Jon Braver
Familiar
Casey Pieretti
Familiar
Theo Kypri
Familiar
John Griffin
Familiar
David Backus
Familiar
Roger Stoneburner
Familiar
David Bianchi
Familiar
Tanoai Reed
Brave Priest
Henry Kingi Jr.
Bold Priest
Austin Priester
Flashback Priest
Kanin Howell
Husband
Julie Mond
Wife
Michael D. Nye
Station Master
Reiner Schöne
Minister
Kevin T. McCarthy
English Speaking Preacher
Boyuen
Chinese Speaking Vendor
Anthony Azizi
Farsi Speaking Vendor
Pramod Kumar
Hindi Speaking Vendor
Lafayette R. Dorsey Sr.
Clergy Trooper
Crew
Don Burgess
Director of Photography
Michael De Luca
Producer
Richard Bridgland
Production Design
Christa Munro
Art Direction
Dan Moore
Costume Supervisor
Rick Montgomery
Casting
Bob Murawski
Additional Editing
Christopher Young
Original Music Composer
Robert Greenfield
Set Decoration
Lisa Zeno Churgin
Editor
Patrick Loungway
Second Unit Director of ...
Tim Monich
Dialect Coach
Dov Samuel
First Assistant Editor
Ha Nguyen
Costume Design
Patrick M. Sullivan
Set Designer
Narbeh Nazarian
Production Assistant
Veronica McAleer
Makeup Artist
Craig Abele
Sculptor
Andrew Max Cahn
Art Direction
Erik Henry
3D Supervisor
Glenn S. Gainor
Executive Producer
Mitchell Peck
Producer
Rebecca Weigold
Editor
Jussi Tegelman
Sound Designer
Joshua Donen
Producer
Gregory Tripi
Music Programmer
Todd Rex
Sculptor
Bart Mixon
Makeup Artist
Scott Stewart
Director
Cory Goodman
Scenario Writer
Paul M. Wagner
Visual Effects Editor
Genndy Tartakovsky
Animation
Josh Bratman
Executive Producer
Ve Neill
Makeup Department Head
Stu Levy
Executive Producer
Jonathan Rothbart
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Sundahl
Set Designer
Steve Galloway
Executive Producer
Min-Woo Hyung
Writer
Matt Kennedy
Second Assistant Camera
Easton Michael Smith
Set Designer
Steven Frohardt
Best Boy Grip
Jeff Errico
Storyboard Artist
Stephen Christensen
Set Designer
Dylan Highsmith
Visual Effects Editor
Amy Kane
Foley Artist
David Williams
Dialogue Editor
Peter Giliberti
Animation Supervisor
Bradley Rubin
Assistant Art Director
Martin Lopez
Sound Designer
Martin Lopez
Supervising Sound Editor
Trevor Brunsink
Stand In
James MacKinnon
Key Makeup Artist
Paul Sanchez
Camera Operator
Garet Reilly
Costumer
Virginia Burton
Key Costumer
Phillip Boutte Jr.
Costume Illustrator
Christian Cordella
Costume Illustrator
Anthony Almaraz
Costumer
Emmanuel Shiu
Conceptual Design
Kathy McHugh
Script Supervisor
Robin L. Neal
Makeup Artist
Lance Gilbert
Stunt Coordinator
A. Todd Holland
Art Direction
Silke Matzpohl
Music Coordinator
Susannah Carradine
Art Department Coordinator
Greg Baldi
Camera Operator
Robert Troy
Dialogue Editor
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret
Script Supervisor
Steven A. Saltzman
Music Editor
Sam Cieply
Production Assistant
Oakley Lehman
Stunts
Larry Kemp
Sound Editor
Rocco Passionino
Visual Effects Supervisor
Raoul Bolognini
Visual Effects Producer
Bob Moore Jr.
Set Costumer
George Macri
Visual Effects Producer
Anita Cannella
Foley Artist
Deb Adair
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steven Ticknor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Fiona Chilton
Visual Effects Producer
Jenny Fulle
Visual Effects Producer
Robert Nederhorst
Visual Effects Supervisor
Blair Clark
Visual Effects Supervisor
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Ernie Avila
Set Designer
Michael Nelson
Ultimate Arm Operator
Philippe Carr-Forster
Camera Operator
Jamison Huber
Visual Effects Producer
Richard Higham
Visual Effects Supervisor
Patrick B. O'Brien
Camera Operator
Daniel Pinder
Music Editor
Marco Recuay
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Katz
Video Assist Operator
Scott Sprague
Best Boy Electric
Gordon T. Wittmann
Visual Effects Producer
Jeff Campbell
Visual Effects Supervisor
Harry Muller
Color Timer
H. Mark Vuille
Gaffer
James R. Tynes
Gaffer
Marc Ehrenbold
Aerial Camera Technician
Alex L. Worman
Unit Publicist
Blair Tennessy
CG Supervisor
Morgan McDermott
Matte Painter
Thomas Milano
Supervising Music Editor
Adrian Scherger
Visual Effects Editor
William Gideon
Construction Foreman
Michael J. Benavente
Supervising ADR Editor
Michael J. Benavente
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Michael Moore
Hair Department Head
Nino
Costumer
Roxanne Dorman
Visual Effects Editor
Sean Ginevan
Leadman
Jed Dornoff
Makeup Artist
Matthew C. Blea
Second Assistant Camera
Pamela Waggoner
Set Costumer
Michael Cavanaugh
Visual Effects Editor
Scott Garfield
Still Photographer
Michael Janov
Visual Effects Supervisor
John 'Fest' Sandau
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Matthew Moriarty
Steadicam Operator
Richard E. Yawn
Dialogue Editor
Richard E. Yawn
ADR Editor
Andrea Horta
Dialogue Editor
Terrie Velazquez Owen
Key Hair Stylist
Erich A. Muller
Set Costumer
Christopher Schultz
Assistant Property Master
Jonathan Burdeshaw
Sculptor
Christine Mahuna
Sculptor
Chris Morley
Compositing Supervisor
Chris Hall
Production Assistant
Tammy Dugen
Stand In
James W. Brown
Animation Supervisor
Kim Guthrie
First Assistant Camera
Todd Harris
Storyboard Artist
Matthew Kemper
Compositor
Aaron Williams
VFX Artist
Robert Consing
Storyboard Artist
Sheila Giroux
Visual Effects Coordinator
Steven E. Anderson
Makeup Artist
Boni Yanagisawa
Stunts
Edward T. Reiff Jr.
Special Effects Technician
Kyle Michael Wilson
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Gary J. Perticone
Hairstylist
Patrick Caulfield
Set Costumer
Beauxregard Neylon
ADR Mixer
Mark Larkin
Graphic Designer
Don Broida
First Assistant Editor
Beatriz Kerti
Graphic Designer
Karen Higgins
Construction Coordinator
Don Steinberg
First Assistant Camera
Ayse Dedeoglu
Visual Effects Production Manager
Max E. Brehme
Property Master
Mark Pappas
Foley Editor
Peter J. Devlin
Sound Mixer
Noelle P. Case
Visual Effects Coordinator
Norris Fox
Second Assistant Camera
Eric Laudadio
First Assistant Camera
David Edwards
Matte Painter
Alessandra Cave
Visual Effects Producer
Spring Aspers
Music Supervisor
Jim Hillin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sal Alvarez
Second Assistant Camera
Steven Cueva
First Assistant Camera
Casual-T
Music Programmer
TyRuben Ellingson
Conceptual Design
Howard Swindell
Concept Artist
Tony Baldridge
VFX Supervisor
Matthew P. Hanson
Assistant Sound Editor
Michael J. Coo
Key Grip
Brady Doyle
Compositor
Miguel Ortega
3D Modeller
Rick Shuster
Pilot
Loren Corl
Key Grip
Chris Romberg
Production Accountant
Dan Brizendine
Transportation Coordinator
Mark P. Coo
Grip
Robert Ikeda
Grip
Sue Smith
Production Coordinator
Jimmy Jay
Costumer
Carol Demarti
Ager/Dyer
Tricia Linklater
Assistant Sound Editor
Marc-Andre Samson
Concept Artist
Lufeng Qu
Makeup Artist
Scott W. Leslie
Assistant Property Master
Sam Wayman
Lighting Technician
Michael Brennan
Dolly Grip
Brian Rosso
Dolly Grip
Allan Wilson
Conductor
Charlie Scott
Craft Service
Samantha Hollingsworth
Set Production Assistant
Eric Torres
Visual Effects Coordinator
Fernando Barrios
Rigging Grip
Kevin Struckman
CG Artist
Matthew Horan
Art Department Assistant
Eric Harwood
Sound Recordist
Cris Alex
Special Effects Technician
Stephen Imhoff
Special Effects Technician
Richard Lowe
Assistant Editor
Grant Okita
Title Designer
Seth Martiniuk
Compositor
Shane Cook
Compositing Supervisor
Ray Ortega
Electrician
Michael A. Tice
Special Effects Technician
Andrii Trifonov
ADR Recordist
Glenn Melenhorst
Visual Effects Supervisor
Linda Jewell
Stunts
Jozo Zovko
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Dominick De Rasmo
Ager/Dyer
Nik Slotiuk
CG Artist
Georgia Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator
Karl Vincent
Musician
Jesse Noel
Special Effects Technician
Kyle Robinson
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Jacoby K. Radcliff
Craft Service
Whitney Richman
Visual Effects Coordinator
Samantha Liss
Visual Effects Coordinator
James Bland
Production Assistant
Mark E. Brown
Production Assistant
Tom Wild
Visual Effects Production Manager
Lynn Johnson
Set Medic
Scott G. Jones
Set Dresser
George Peters
Camera Operator
Luigi Pulcini
Music Programmer
Darin O'Neill
Special Effects Technician
Brian Smith
ADR Mixer
John Steckert
Assistant Production Coordinator
Suzette Barnett
Compositor
Meegan E. Godfrey
Stunts
Michael E. Pacheco
Rigging Grip
Jacqueline Hagerty
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jason McDonough
Set Dresser
Laura E. Little
Costumer
Michael Brunet
Senior Animator
Corinna Woodcock
Makeup Artist
Eric Doiron
Compositing Supervisor
Dipesh Mistry
Visual Effects Editor
Dominic Lavery
Concept Artist
Cara Miller
Production Assistant
Christopher T. Silverman
Sound
Jeff Gross
Foley Mixer
Can Chang
Compositor
Alexis Jacobson
Production Assistant
Michael C. May
Visual Effects Coordinator
Raymond C. King
Special Effects
Jeremy Johnson
Digital Compositor
Adam Ghering
Compositing Supervisor
Michael Lester
CG Supervisor
Michael Woodside
Electrician
Lori Ikeda
Payroll Accountant
Dirk Rogers
Special Effects Technician
Siddhartha S Mondal
Compositor
Mike Barnett
Ultimate Arm Operator
David Weisberg
ADR Mixer
Alex Nice
Matte Painter
Jenny Caceres
Post Production Assistant
Nicholas Brown
First Assistant Accountant
Erin Nicholson
Modelling Supervisor
Joey Bonander
Visual Effects Coordinator
Douglas Melville
Visual Effects Production Manager
Nicky Craft
Payroll Accountant
Josh Forster
Art Department Assistant
Lyndell Wolff
Carpenter
Patrick Faulwetter
Conceptual Illustrator
Elizabeth Brown
Sculptor
James Davidson Bennett
Set Dresser
Anthony Klaiman
Set Dresser
Mark Tuttle
Set Dresser
Christopher White
Assistant Camera
David Thielhart
Best Boy Electric
Craig Kohtala
Best Boy Grip
Randy Barnhardt
Camera Production Assistant
Steven Clieva
First Assistant Camera
Raynee Borchardt
Grip
Aaron G. York
Libra Head Technician
Colin Mayo
Lighting Programmer
Pierre Ash
Lighting Technician
Jeremy Schonwald
Lighting Technician
Jordan C. Kadovitz
Video Assist Operator
Cacey Kirshner
Costumer
Lauren Brooke Kurfirst
Assistant Production Coordinator
Cary Sato Lee
Craft Service
Mike MacCuish
First Assistant Accountant
Hillary Hendler
Production Assistant
Patrick Hollon
Production Assistant
Sam May
Production Assistant
Jackie Morrison
Production Assistant
Nigel Nikitovich
Production Assistant
John Jon Perez
Production Assistant
Suzanne Sullivan
Production Assistant
Lauren Torrez
Production Assistant
Nick Paul White
Production Assistant
Jordan Gilbert
Production Secretary
Chrisoula Vlassopoulos
Second Assistant Accountant
Jimmy Haas
Set Production Assistant
Matt Lombardo
Set Production Assistant
Todd Manes
Set Production Assistant
Sam Nainoa
Set Production Assistant
Nathan Barilka
Stand In
Frank Pass
Colorist
Walker Marsh
Post Production Assistant
Jaclyn Newman Dorn
Music Editor
Martin St. Pierre
Musician
David H. Price
Foley Editor
Robert Alves
CG Animator
Mike Oakley
CG Supervisor
Stephen DeLuca
Compositing Supervisor
Jessica Alcorn
Compositor
Aragon Pawson
Compositor
Cameron Thomas
Compositor
Sean Murphy
Matte Painter
Jin Sub Choi
Roto Supervisor
Eduardo Vaisman
VFX Editor
Khue Cai
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alec Hart
Visual Effects Coordinator
Davell Lee Libbett
Visual Effects Coordinator
Wendy Maestracci
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kyle Ware
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jordan Freda
Visual Effects Producer
Jason Berg
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Matthew Frederick Johnson
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Michael Copeland
Special Effects
Jeffrey A. Wischnack
Special Effects Coordinator
Bruce D. Hayes
Special Effects Technician
Margo Hunt McKay
Driver
Michael Burgess
Second Assistant Camera
Heather Arthur
Stunts
Info
Originaltitel
Priest
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
5.5.2011
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$78,309,131.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
58
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang