Trailer
1
2
Poster
5
Bilder
9
Darsteller
Nicolas Cage
Yuri Orlov
Bridget Moynahan
Ava Fontaine Orlov
Jared Leto
Vitaly Orlov
Ethan Hawke
Jack Valentine
Eamonn Walker
Andre Baptiste Sr.
Ian Holm
Simeon Weisz
Sammi Rotibi
Andre Baptiste Jr.
Tanit Phoenix
Candy
Shake Tukhmanyan
Irina Orlov
Jared Burke
Ukrainian Mobster
David Shumbris
Ukrainian Mobster
Weston Cage Coppola
Vladimir
Jeremy Crutchley
Arms Fair Salesman
Jean-Pierre Nshanian
Anatoly Orlov
Eric Uys
Ukrainian Mobster
Stewart Morgan
Ukrainian Mobster
Jasper Lenz
Gregor
Kobus Marx
Boris
Stephan De Abreu
Liev
Stephen Gregor
Eli Kurtzman
Tanya Finch
Ingrid
Lize Jooste
Natasha
Yaseen Abdullah
Lebanese Customer
Donald Sutherland
Colonel Oliver Southern (voice)
David Harman
Colonel Oliver Southern
Neil Tweddle
Colonel Oliver Southern
Sajad Khan
Mujahadeen Leader
Chi Zhang Yi
Borneo Officer
Tony Caprari
Raoul
Jack Niccol
Young Nicolai
John Sferopoulos
Freighter Captain
Stanislav Majer
Ukrainian Guard
Evgeniy Lazarev
General Dmitri
Larissa Bond
Alena
Annelene Terblanche
Angel
Gugulethu 'Gugu' Zulu
Andre's Driver
Mirriam Ngomani
Cheerleader Asura
Tony Kgoroge
Mbizi
Crew
Nicolas Cage
Producer
Manny Siverio
Stunt Driver
Zach Staenberg
Editor
Mindy Marin
Casting
Andreas Grosch
Producer
Andreas Schmid
Executive Producer
Andrew Niccol
Screenplay
Andrew Niccol
Director
Andrew Niccol
Producer
Ed Cortês
Orchestrator
Antonio Pinto
Original Music Composer
Dane A. Davis
Supervising Sound Editor
Ronaldo Vasconcellos
Executive Producer
Norman Golightly
Producer
Christopher Roberts
Producer
Teri-Lin Robertson
Producer
Philippe Rousselet
Producer
Jean-Vincent Puzos
Production Design
Fred Du Preez
Art Direction
Elisabetta Beraldo
Costume Design
James D. Stern
Executive Producer
Kia Jam
Executive In Charge Of ...
Tim Gomillion
Sound Recordist
Paul Massey
Sound Mixer
Gary Hamilton
Executive Producer
Christopher Eberts
Executive Producer
Bradley Cramp
Executive Producer
Douglas Hansen
Co-Producer
Michael Mendelsohn
Executive Producer
Rick Canelli
ADR Recordist
Michael Russo
Stunt Driver
Julia Evershade
Supervising ADR Editor
Douglas Crosby
Stunt Driver
Peter Epstein
Stunt Driver
Stephen A. Pope
Stunt Driver
Antony Stone
Pyrotechnician
Eddie Yansick
Stunt Coordinator
Eddie Yansick
Stunt Double
John Cenatiempo
Stunt Driver
John Bissell
Music Supervisor
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Fabrice Gianfermi
Executive Producer
Artemio Benki
Line Producer
Darren Goldberg
Line Producer
Deborah Jensen
Assistant Art Director
Amir Mokri
Director of Photography
G. A. Aguilar
Stunt Driver
Pavel Muller
Unit Manager
Daniel Wagner
Production Coordinator
Moira Anne Meyer
Costume Supervisor
Robert Berman
First Assistant Editor
Ivan Filus
Production Manager
Peter Belcher
"A" Camera Operator
Hana Kučerová
Wardrobe Supervisor
David Davenport
Costumer
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton
Key Costumer
Eric Lindemann
Supervising Sound Editor
Christa Schoeman
Key Makeup Artist
John Kurlander
Scoring Mixer
Peter Jones
Draughtsman
Doug Hemphill
Sound Mixer
Adi Visser
First Assistant "A" Camera
Trevor Michael Brown
"B" Camera Operator
Stephen Consentino
Steadicam Operator
Julie Pearce
Music Editor
Monique Reymond
Foley Artist
Bill R. Dean
Sound Effects Editor
James Wright
Dolby Consultant
Morag Cameron
Script Supervisor
Stephanie Flack
Dialogue Editor
Julia Jones
Unit Publicist
Jaroslav Šámal
Makeup Artist
Boris Rivett-Carnac
Assistant Property Master
Allen Weisinger
Makeup Artist
Shaun Lowry
Grip
Johann Kunz
Special Effects Technician
Joanna Brett
Assistant Costume Designer
Luc Augereau
Visual Effects Producer
Patricia Grande
Key Hair Stylist
Laurent Gillet
CGI Supervisor
Laurent Gillet
Opening Title Sequence
J.C. Brotherhood
Special Effects Coordinator
Sue Michael
Hair Designer
Sue Michael
Makeup Designer
Justin Brokensha
First Assistant "B" Camera
Nancy Barker
First Assistant Sound Editor
James Boniece
Rigging Grip
Marco Kyris
Stand In
Kelly Solomon
Art Department Coordinator
Eva Polywka
Key Makeup Artist
Josephine Pegram
Seamstress
Carey Milbradt
Foley Mixer
David Rosenthal
I/O Supervisor
Ivo Grešák
Key Grip
Jan Borůvka
Gaffer
Michael T. Meador
First Assistant Director
Marla McGuire
Foley Editor
Fernanda Luz
Key Hairdresser
Justin van der Merwe
Third Assistant Director
Robert Fischer
Dolly Grip
Berengere Dominguez
Visual Effects Coordinator
Maureen Beitler
Set Medic
Tomas Cerny
Construction Coordinator
Yann Blondel
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew Penry-Davey
First Assistant Director
Jacob Riehle
Assistant Sound Editor
Greig Buckle
Line Producer
Timothy J. Wood
Transportation Co-Captain
Luke Cornell
Animal Wrangler
Guy Micheletti
Key Grip
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Gert Uys
Aerial Coordinator
Ben Noble
Best Boy Electric
Natalie Samanon
Post Production Supervisor
Jaroslav Kolman
Armorer
Kenneth Berg
Construction Foreman
Cathy Weiner
Casting Associate
Francis J. McBride
Rigging Gaffer
Natalie Baartz
Music Coordinator
Eric Stepper
Property Master
Eva Neufahrt
Production Controller
Jennifer Hunt Pedevilla
Payroll Accountant
Fiona Gosden
Second Assistant Director
Neil Baillie
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Anthony English
Video Assist Operator
Alison van Biljon
Second Assistant Accountant
Jim Vidal
Associate Producer
Garth Stead
Still Photographer
Derek Mansvelt
Sound Mixer
Arthur Koundouris
Boom Operator
Rachel Plose
Finance
Robert Dickerson Jr.
Second Second Assistant Director
Alex Gorodetsky
Charge Scenic Artist
Kat Donahue
Assistant Location Manager
Jesse Fox Chaney
Additional Production Assistant
Arie Bohrer
Production Supervisor
Chris Marsh
Location Manager
Gui Amabis
Music Programmer
Natascha Tillmanns
Unit Production Manager
Gerald Geldenhuys
Carpenter
Michael Cuthbert
Construction Manager
Petr Cadek
Set Dresser
Tyrone Stevenson
Special Effects Supervisor
Peter Currey
Location Scout
Lourence Nepfumbada
Driver
Kurt Schmeiderer
Transportation Captain
Richard Leveckis
Chef
Abdullah Khan
Craft Service
Judyie Al-Bilali
Dialect Coach
Paul Acutt
Marine Coordinator
Ronald J. Myers
Post Production Accountant
Shawn Hamilton
Production Accountant
Kevin August
Security
Catherine Bloch
Set Production Assistant
Tracy Cloete
Costume Assistant
George Drohan
On Set Dresser
Hana Sudova
Tailor
Maya Choldin
Second Assistant Director
Sacha Beattie
Assistant Set Dresser
Josie Minty
Property Buyer
Chris Bower
Shop Electric
Victor Camagu
Swing
Anthony Du Plessis
Special Effects Assistant
Dana Hook
Additional Grip
Jan Zak
Camera Car
Martin Brych
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Belinda Bradford
Casting Assistant
Jean-Claude Boketsu
Extras Casting Coordinator
Bela Friedlová
Wardrobe Assistant
Patrick Huber
Location Assistant
Ariana Morgenstern
Music Consultant
Amy Dempsey
Assistant Production Coordinator
Alexandre Bon
Digital Compositor
Rolly Lee
Executive Assistant
Riana Alfreds
Extras Casting Assistant
Tim Cook
First Assistant Accountant
Lance Venter
Key Production Assistant
Greg Gilman
Key Set Production Assistant
Pierre Gouws
Pilot
Roberto Geroldi
Production Secretary
Bankole Omotoso
Technical Advisor
Steven Saunders
Props
Morne van Tonder
Stunts
Magdalena Wysoczanska
Stunts
Kata Timar
Stunts
Paulina Skorupska
Stunts
Karen Schroder
Stunts
Danie Sandenbergh
Stunts
Sophie Poland
Stunts
Nerina Labuschagne
Stunts
Info
Originaltitel
Lord of War
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
16.9.2005
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Frankreich, Vereinigte Staaten, Deutschland
Einnahmen
$72,600,000.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
73
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang