Trailer
1
Poster
2
Bilder
10
Darsteller
Denzel Whitaker
James Farmer Jr.
Denzel Washington
Melvin B. Tolson
Nate Parker
Henry Lowe
Jurnee Smollett
Samantha Booke
Forest Whitaker
Dr. James Farmer Sr.
Kimberly Elise
Pearl Farmer
Jermaine Williams
Hamilton Burgess
Gina Ravera
Ruth Tolson
John Heard
Sheriff Dozier
Devyn A. Tyler
Helen Farmer
Trenton McClain Boyd
Nathaniel Farmer
Ritchie Montgomery
Deputy
Jackson Walker
Pig Owner
Tim Parati
Pig Farmer
Robert X. Golphin
Dunbar Reed
Justice Leak
Harland Osbourne
Glen Powell
Harvard Debater #1
Brad Watkins
Harvard Debater #2
Brian Smiar
Harvard Dean
Damien Leake
Wilson
Voltaire Sterling
Paul Quinn Debater #1
Stephen Rider
Paul Quinn Debater #2
Gordon Danniels
Paul Quinn Debate Judge
Donny Boaz
Oklahoma City College Debater ...
Samuel Elliott Whisnant
Oklahoma City College Debater ...
Bonnie Johnson
Dr. Jennings
Charissa Allen
Benita
Michael Beasley
Trudell
Gary Mathis
Enormous Man
George Wilson
Samuel
Fahnlohnee R. Harris
Clementine
Harold Evans
William Taylor
J.D. Evermore
Captain Wainwright
Sharon Jones
Lila
Kelvin Payton
Joseph
Southey Blanton
White Labor Organizer
Michael Mattison
White Sharecropper #1
Jeff Braun
White Sharecropper #2
Milton R. Gipson
Prairie View Professor
Frank Ridley
Security Guard
Jeremiah Kissel
Radio Announcer at Harvard ...
Jack Radosta
White Man at Lynching
Alvin Youngblood Hart
Juke Joint Musician #1
Dom Flemons
Juke Joint Musician #2
Justin Robinson
Juke Joint Musician #3
Rhiannon Giddens
Juke Joint Musician #4
Ahmad Powell
Fisk Professor
Marcus Lyle Brown
Howard Debater #1
Gary Mattis
Enormous Man
Crew
Denise Chamian
Casting
David J. Bomba
Production Design
James Newton Howard
Original Music Composer
Philippe Rousselot
Director of Photography
Bob Weinstein
Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein
Executive Producer
Denzel Washington
Director
John R. Jensen
Art Direction
Scott G.G. Haller
Dialogue Editor
Mitzi Haralson
Set Costumer
Dorian Cheah
Sound Designer
David Crockett
Executive Producer
David Crockett
Unit Production Manager
Oprah Winfrey
Producer
Matiki Anoff
Key Makeup Artist
Larry M. Cherry
Hairstylist
Sharen Davis
Costume Design
Hughes Winborne
Editor
Sean McCormack
Supervising Sound Editor
Kami Asgar
Supervising Sound Editor
Todd Kasow
Music Editor
Joe Roth
Producer
Diah Wymont
Assistant Costume Designer
Todd Black
Producer
Greg Nicotero
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Russell Towery
Stunts
Patrick Cassidy
Set Decoration
Kevin Beard
Stunts
Howard Berger
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Gus Williams
Stunts
Jacob Ross
Best Boy Grip
Gregg Brazzel
Stunts
Kate Forte
Producer
Robert Eisele
Writer
Eric Norris
Stunts
Jack Lynch
Special Effects Supervisor
Stephen A. Pope
Stunt Coordinator
Jim Henry
Stunts
Nikki I Brown
Makeup Artist
Peter Golub
Original Music Composer
Helen Britten
Assistant Set Decoration
Geraud Brisson
Additional Editor
Angela Demo
Casting Associate
Bobby Beckles
Stunts
Thirl Haston
Stunts
Ted Moser
Transportation Coordinator
Amy Kane
Foley Artist
Jono Oliver
First Assistant Director
Jack English
Gaffer
Frank Perry Rose
Costumer
Steven Ritzi
Stunt Coordinator
Dana Kay Hart
Costume Supervisor
John Marquis
Sound Effects Editor
Tim Tuchrello
Sound Effects Editor
Austin Anderson
Animal Coordinator
Carl Fullerton
Makeup Department Head
Rick Kline
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Childers
Construction Foreman
Riki Lin Sabusawa
Key Costumer
Jeffrey Porro
Story
Molly Allen
Co-Producer
Melody Fowler
Associate Producer
Valeria Scoon
Associate Producer
John Breinholt
Editorial Coordinator
John Breinholt
Co-Editor
Lex D. Geddings
Stunts
Greg Orloff
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Anita Cannella
Foley Artist
Barbara McDermott
Music Editor
Erin Oakley
ADR Editor
Karen Golden
Script Supervisor
Brian McNulty
Post Production Supervisor
Tommy Samona
Leadman
Yvonne Bastidos
Set Costumer
Andrea Bowman
Hairstylist
James Passanante
Paint Coordinator
John Bankson
Property Master
Mark La Bonge
Steadicam Operator
Mark La Bonge
"A" Camera Operator
Kenneth Walker
Hair Department Head
Lois Yaroshefsky
Studio Teacher
Cid Swank
Unit Publicist
Kei Rowan-Young
Location Manager
Andrea Young
Hairstylist
Jerry G. Henery
Construction Coordinator
Gary A. Theard
Boom Operator
LaToya Henderson
Makeup Artist
Howard London
ADR Mixer
George Bott
Additional Second Assistant Director
Giselle Spence
Seamstress
Rob Simons
Assistant Art Director
Frances Jacques-LeCompte
Seamstress
Elizabeth Rainey
Foley Artist
David Lee
Still Photographer
Christopher Gray
Extras Casting
Tateum Kohut
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
G. Marq Roswell
Music Supervisor
Willie D. Burton
Sound Mixer
Larry Misselhorn
Greensman
Herwig Maurer
Sound Effects Editor
Ted Sapp
Key Rigging Grip
James Babineaux
Best Boy Electric
Kim Drummond
ADR Supervisor
Stephen Beasley
Rigging Gaffer
Jodie Stern
Assistant Costume Designer
Sean J. O'Shea
First Assistant "B" Camera
Michael Dressel
Foley Editor
Jeffery D. Woodrel
Special Effects Coordinator
Joe Nin Williams
Stunts
Virle S. Reid
Assistant Property Master
Jeff Valeri
Production Coordinator
Natalia Anderson
Production Secretary
Valerie Bleth Sharp
Production Supervisor
Darryl Humber
Dolly Grip
Jonathan Klein
Foley Supervisor
C. Alan Rawlins
Key Grip
Alison Cannon
Production Accountant
Nicki Johnson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Greg Hale
Second Assistant Director
Denise Pugh-Ruiz
Assistant Makeup Artist
Gary Damian Thomas
Storyboard Artist
Kali R. Harrison
Second Second Assistant Director
Jacob Riehle
First Assistant Sound Editor
Eryne Prine
Assistant Sound Editor
Jon Wakeham
Sound Effects Editor
Gary Tolbert
Aerial Director of Photography
Shellie Gillespie
Art Department Coordinator
Fred Peck III
Sound Recordist
Brian Smith
ADR Mixer
David Hickey
Payroll Accountant
Dillon Jim Breithaupt
Art Department Assistant
Riko Schatke
Best Boy Grip
Jamie Horwitz
Assistant Accountant
Patrick Tendai Pfupajena
Production Assistant
Natalie Ballesteros
Casting Assistant
Ian Crockett
Post Production Coordinator
Xiomara Comrie
First Assistant "A" Camera
Xiomara Comrie
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Alex Borys
Assistant Location Manager
Anne Scott
First Assistant Accountant
Valerie Gladstone-Appel
Assistant Hairstylist
Belinda Anderson
Key Hair Stylist
Robert Powell
Stunt Double
Linda Lazar
Makeup Artist
Janice Hudson
Hairstylist
Richard A. Davis
Transportation Captain
Pamela Rittelmeyer
"B" Camera Operator
Pamela Rittelmeyer
First Assistant "A" Camera
Tiffani L. Stephenson
Camera Loader
Frederick Shear
Assistant Accountant
Christina DeCharles
Assistant Location Manager
Christian Juneau
Extras Casting Assistant
C. Alan Berry
Props
Carmine Rubino
Foley Mixer
Dean Allison
Construction Foreman
Ryan Misselhorn
Greensman
Nannette Palmer
Set Medic
Justin Nance
Transportation Co-Captain
Info
Originaltitel
The Great Debaters
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
25.12.2007
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$30,226,144.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
72
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang